PriceCheck

Ryobi EMBS-200 Belt & Disc Sander



Best Price
R2 999.99
from Mica Online
The Ryobi EMBS-200 Belt And Disc Sander is a belt-driven, mitre saw-equipped tool that is designed for use with a variety of table angles. The tool features a tracking knob to keep the belt running straight, as well as a tension release knob for easy belt replacement. The tool al... Read more
Key Features
Belt driven mitre saw
Table angle tracking knob
Tension release knob for easy belt replacement
Mitre gauge
Belt speed of 970 m/min
+1 more
Price Comparison
Trusted Shops
Price History
Free to Use

price history Price history

   BP = Best Price   HP = Highest Price
Current Price: R2 999.99
loading...
Price Alert
Get notified on drops

Features
Brand Ryobi
Manufacturer Ryobi
Model Number 13AAC5FC
Tool Type Sander
Description

The Ryobi EMBS-200 Belt And Disc Sander is fitted with a tracking knob to keep the belt running straight, as well as a tension release knob for easy belt replacement. Complete with a mitre saw gauge for repeated set angle sanding. Features Dust extraction to keep work area clean Tracking knob to keep belt straight Tension release knob for easy belt replacement Adjustable work tables for various table angles Mitre gauge for set sanding angles Specifications Input power: 200 watts Belt speed: 970 m/min Belt size: 25 x 762mm Disc rotation: 400 r/min Disc size: 127mm Nett weight: 7.50kg Please note: All prices are subject to change without notice.

All prices are subject to exchange rate fluctuation. The best of care is taken when product related pictures and information are published on this website. Images provided are for illustration purposes only and actual products may differ. We try to ensure that all information is accurate and relevant at all times.

All product related information is obtained via our suppliers and manufacturers. We cannot be held liable for any errors or omissions that may occur (E&OE). If you require information specific to a particular model or product, please feel free to contact us so that we may advise you.



❓ Frequently Asked Questions about Ryobi EMBS-200 Belt & Disc Sander

What is the cheapest price for Ryobi EMBS-200 Belt & Disc Sander?

The cheapest price for Ryobi EMBS-200 Belt & Disc Sander is currently R2 999.99. This product is available from 1 different online stores in South Africa.

Which online store has the best price for Ryobi EMBS-200 Belt & Disc Sander?

The best current price for Ryobi EMBS-200 Belt & Disc Sander is R2 999.99 from Mica Online. You can compare all 1 offers above to find the best deal for your needs. Prices are updated regularly to ensure you get the most accurate information.

Is Ryobi EMBS-200 Belt & Disc Sander currently in stock in South Africa?

Yes, Ryobi EMBS-200 Belt & Disc Sander is currently available and in stock at 1 online retailers in South Africa. Stock availability is updated in real-time. Click through to any shop above to check current stock levels and purchase immediately.

Who makes Ryobi EMBS-200 Belt & Disc Sander?

Ryobi EMBS-200 Belt & Disc Sander is manufactured by Ryobi. You can browse more Ryobi products on PriceCheck.

How long does delivery take for Ryobi EMBS-200 Belt & Disc Sander?

Delivery times for Ryobi EMBS-200 Belt & Disc Sander vary by retailer. Most South African online stores offer delivery within 2-7 business days. Some retailers provide same-day or next-day delivery in major cities like Johannesburg, Cape Town, and Durban. Check individual shop listings above for specific delivery timeframes and costs.

What payment methods are accepted when buying Ryobi EMBS-200 Belt & Disc Sander?

Most retailers selling Ryobi EMBS-200 Belt & Disc Sander accept multiple payment methods including credit cards (Visa, Mastercard), debit cards, EFT, SnapScan, and instant EFT. Many stores also offer payment plans and financing options like Payflex, PayJustNow, or Mobicred for purchases over a certain amount. Some retailers may also accept PayPal or cash on delivery in select areas.

Does Ryobi EMBS-200 Belt & Disc Sander come with a warranty?

Ryobi EMBS-200 Belt & Disc Sander typically comes with a manufacturer's warranty that varies by brand and product type. Most electronics and appliances include a 1-year warranty, while some premium products may offer extended coverage. Additionally, you have consumer protection rights under South African law (Consumer Protection Act). Check with individual retailers for specific warranty terms and any extended warranty options they may offer.

Can I return Ryobi EMBS-200 Belt & Disc Sander if I'm not satisfied?

Yes, most retailers offer a returns policy for Ryobi EMBS-200 Belt & Disc Sander. Typical return windows range from 7 to 30 days from delivery, provided the product is in its original condition with packaging intact. Some retailers may charge a restocking fee or require you to cover return shipping costs. Under the South African Consumer Protection Act, you have the right to return defective products. Check each retailer's specific return policy before purchasing.

How much can I save by comparing prices for Ryobi EMBS-200 Belt & Disc Sander?

By comparing prices for Ryobi EMBS-200 Belt & Disc Sander on PriceCheck, you can potentially save significant amounts. Price comparison ensures you always get the best deal from trusted South African retailers. Plus, by monitoring price trends and setting price alerts, you can time your purchase to maximize savings.

How do I get notified when Ryobi EMBS-200 Belt & Disc Sander is back in stock or on sale?

You can set up price alerts on PriceCheck to be notified when Ryobi EMBS-200 Belt & Disc Sander drops below your target price. Simply click the "Set Price Alert" button above and enter your desired price point and email address. We'll monitor all 1 retailers and notify you immediately when the price drops or when the product comes back in stock at any shop. You can also add Ryobi EMBS-200 Belt & Disc Sander to your wishlist to track price changes over time.

Which shops offer same-day delivery for Ryobi EMBS-200 Belt & Disc Sander?

Several South African retailers offer same-day delivery for Ryobi EMBS-200 Belt & Disc Sander in major metro areas. Availability depends on your location, order time (usually before midday), and stock availability. Check the delivery information for each shop listing above to see which retailers offer express or same-day delivery in your area. Some popular retailers with same-day delivery include Takealot (OneDay), Makro, and select Checkers stores.

Do any shops offer free shipping on Ryobi EMBS-200 Belt & Disc Sander?

Many retailers offer free shipping on Ryobi EMBS-200 Belt & Disc Sander when you meet certain conditions. Common free shipping thresholds in South Africa range from R450 to R500 minimum order value. Some stores like Takealot offer free shipping with their OneCart subscription, while others may have promotional periods with free delivery. Check each shop's listing above for their current delivery fees and free shipping offers. Sometimes paying slightly more at one retailer can save you money overall if they offer free shipping.

Are there any current promotions or discounts on Ryobi EMBS-200 Belt & Disc Sander?

PriceCheck shows you real-time pricing from 1 retailers for Ryobi EMBS-200 Belt & Disc Sander, including any active promotions or discounts. Retailers often run sales during major shopping events like Black Friday, Cyber Monday, Payday sales, and seasonal promotions. Set up a price alert to be notified when Ryobi EMBS-200 Belt & Disc Sander goes on sale at any of the 1 stores we track.

Top offers

Tired of seeing adverts? Try PriceCheck Premium From just R20.00 PM. browse ad-free and let AI help you save money with smart shopping tools.
Learn More →

Price Intelligence

Current Best Price
R2 999.99
Calculating Deal Score...
SMART TIPS
Set a price alert to get notified of drops.
• Use PriceCheck to check trust ratings and offer quality before you buy. Most offers show a deal-status badge, and trusted retailers are marked with a green tick.
Notification Settings

Stay informed about the best deals and price drops. Choose which notifications you'd like to receive from PriceCheck.